Image Uploads

the ultra diva

Name: Shaul Guerrero
Ring name: Raquel Diaz
Billed height: 5 ft 3 in
Born: October 14, 1990
Resides: Orlando, Florida
Billed from: El Paso, Texas
Trained by: FCW staff
Debut: December 2010

In October 2010, Guerrero signed a developmental contract with World Wrestling Entertainment, and was assigned to FCW, WWE's developmental territory. Just over a year later she won the FCW Divas Championship, to which she would become the longest reigning (197 days). She also became the final Queen of FCW. In July 2012, Guerrero debuted in WWE's re-branded developmental territory, NXT Wrestling. Diaz's NXT television debut took place on the July 18 episode of WWE NXT; under the character of an "ultra diva" on an "exfoliating ugliness tour" where she defeated Paige. More?

Follow Raquel on Twitter



InstaBeauty

Polls

Which Raquel gimmick did you prefer?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Elite Affiliates

Website Stats

Contact: Admin
Launched: November 4, 2013
Alternative URL: Raquel-Diaz.com
Networks: Twitter, Vimeo
Visitors:

Legal Disclaimer

We are in direct contact with Shaul Guerrero, but we are not in any way affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment. I am not Shaul, nor am I claiming to be her, we are merely a nonprofit fansite and nothing more. I would like to clarify that any media, images, etc, on this website are exclusive property to WWE, Shaul, Shaul-Guerrero.com, and original photographers, unless stated otherwise. All photos and media are being used under the Fair copyright law 107. Our media is for personal viewing and shall not be displayed as your own.

shaul-guerrero.comraquel-diaz.com
© 2013-2014 | All Rights Reserved
Best Viewed in Mozilla Firefox

Shaul Guerrero/Raquel Diaz Post WWE Interview with Wrestling Divaz
Aug 19th,2014 Filed in Video Author: admin

Wrestling Divaz is honored to welcome third generation wrestling superstar, Raquel Diaz AKA Shaul Guerrero. Daughter of the late Eddie Guerrero, Shaul is a former WWE Diva, former FCW Women’s Champion, and former queen of FCW. She reflects on her time with the WWE, and what she has learned throughout her past struggles.



Shaul Guerrero/Raquel Diaz First Post WWE Interview On H2HRadio
Aug 12th,2014 Filed in Video Author: admin

In the interview, Shaul spoke about the following subjects:

- Her ideas to work with her mother Vickie Guerrero
- WWE not using her Guerrero name
- The difference between FCW and NXT
- What it was like to be the queen of FCW
- Her favourite opponent
- Her thoughts on AJ Lee and Paige
- Her Ultra diva gimmick
- Taking a break of absence due to her eating disorder
- Her release & return
- If she would join TNA & more



New Shaul photoshoot coming soon!
Aug 7th,2014 Filed in General News Author: admin



Shaul released from WWE
Apr 30th,2014 Filed in General News Author: admin

Please note that the site will be staying open! And we look forward to this next chapter in Shaul’s life.

According to PWInsider.com, WWE has released Raquel Diaz.

Raquel Diaz, whose real name is Shaul Guerrero, was showcased on the FCW TV program prior to WWE switching over to Full Sail University from 2011-2012, notably winning the FCW Women’s Title and being part of the original incarnation of the Ascension. Diaz had taken leave late 2012 for a medical issue, but returned to NXT a year later, although she was never shown on the WWE NXT TV program in her second run. Diaz is the daughter of Vickie and the late Eddie Guerrero.



Raquel Diaz talks about Women’s History Month
Mar 28th,2014 Filed in Video Author: admin



Ultra Return for Raquel Diaz?
Jan 28th,2014 Filed in General News Author: admin



Chavo Gurrero mentions Raquel
Jan 26th,2014 Filed in Mentions Author: admin

Raquel’s Uncle, Chavo Guerrero appeared on AfterBuzzTV earlier this week. You can check out the full show at this link. Here is what Chavo said, when asked about Raquel down in NXT:

“It’s really cool to see her follow the footsteps of the family…I have given advice and I’m always here for her. I don’t want to coddle her because she needs to do it. But she could call me any day and time and place and I’d be there for her. I just want to see her succeed. She’s got that Guerrero blood in her and people tell me that she’s really, really good.”



NXT Live Event Coverage – January 18, 2014
Jan 18th,2014 Filed in NXT Live Event Author: admin

Daytona Beach, Florida:

Marcus Louis & Sylvester Lefort defeated Jason Jordan & Mason Ryan w/ Raquel Diaz



New Photos from Raquel
Jan 11th,2014 Filed in Gallery Update Author: admin


Raquel has updated her Twitter and Instagram with new photos.

    Gallery: Website Images > Twitter > Raquel Diaz’s Instagram
    Gallery: Website Images > Twitter > Raquel Diaz’s Twitter


NXT Live Event Coverage – December 19, 2013
Dec 19th,2013 Filed in NXT Live Event Author: admin

00042Tampa, Florida:

Bayley and Emma defeated Raquel Diaz and Sasha Banks when Bayley pinned Banks after a belly-to-belly hugplex. They teased some tension during the match between Diaz and Banks when Banks made a harder than needed tag. Diaz refused the tag, leading to the finish of the match. At the start of the match, Bayley had a Christmas present for Diaz but Banks yelled at her. After the match, Diaz took the lipstick that she was given by Bayley and put it all over Banks’ face (something that Diaz was doing in her previous FCW/NXT run).



  • Page 1 of 2
  • 1
  • 2
  • >